PRIVACY POLICY AND PUBLIC OFFER AGREEMENT
Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy for personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) applies to all information that this website, which contains the text of this Privacy Policy, can receive about the User, as well as any programs and products posted on it.

1. BASIC CONCEPTS

Site - a personal site (Manzhos Evgeny Sergeevich), located on the Internet at: http://www.nixieclock.com.ua/

Site Administration - Evgeny Manzhos, josia_com@icloud.com +380636588500

User - a natural or legal person who posted his personal information through the Feedback Form on the site for the subsequent purpose of transferring data from the Site Administration.

Feedback form is a special form where the User posts his personal information in order to transfer data to the Site Administration.

2. GENERAL PROVISIONS

2.1. This Privacy Policy is the official model document of the Site Administration and defines the procedure for processing and protecting information about individuals and legal entities using the Feedback Form on the Site.

2.2. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to ensure the proper protection of information about the User, including his personal data from unauthorized access and disclosure.

2.3. Relations related to the collection, storage, distribution and protection of user information are governed by this Privacy Policy and the current legislation of Ukraine.

2.4. The current version of the Privacy Policy is a public document developed by the Site Administration and is available to any Internet user when clicking on the "Privacy Policy" hypertext link.

2.5. The Site Administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy.

2.6. When making changes to the Privacy Policy, the Site Administration notifies the User of this by posting a new edition of the Privacy Policy on the Site www.nixieclock.com.ua/

2.7. When placing a new edition of the Privacy Policy on the Site, the previous version is stored in the archive of the Site Administration documentation.
2.8. Using the Feedback Form, the User agrees to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

2.9. The Site Administration does not verify the accuracy of the received (collected) information about the User.

3. TERMS AND OBJECTIVES OF THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF USERS

3.1. The User’s personal data such as: name, surname, patronymic, e-mail, phone, etc., are transmitted by the User to the Site Administration with the consent of the User.

3.2. The transfer of personal data by the User of the Site Administration through the Feedback Form means the consent of the User to the transfer of his personal data.

3.3. The Site Administration processes information about the User, including his personal data, such as: name, surname, patronymic, e-mail, phone, skype, etc., as well as additional information about the User, provided by him at will: organization, city, position, etc. in order to fulfill obligations to Site User.

3.4. The processing of personal data is based on the principles of:

     a) the legitimacy of the purposes and methods of processing personal data and good faith;

     b) the compliance of the purposes of processing personal data with the goals previously determined and declared during the collection of personal data;

     c) compliance of the volume and nature of the processed personal data with the methods of processing personal data and the purposes of processing personal data;

d) the inadmissibility of combining databases containing personal data created for incompatible purposes.

3.5. The Site Administration processes the User’s personal data with his consent in order to provide services / sales of goods offered on the Site.

4. STORAGE AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The User’s personal data is stored exclusively on electronic media and is used strictly for the purpose specified in clause 3 of this Privacy Policy.

5. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

5.1. The User’s personal data is not transferred to any third parties, with the exception of cases expressly provided for by this Privacy Policy specified in the Consent with the newsletter.

 

5.2. The provision of the User’s personal data at the request of state bodies, local authorities is carried out in the manner prescribed by the legislation of Ukraine.

6. PERIOD OF STORAGE AND DESTRUCTION OF PERSONAL DATA

6.1. The User’s personal data is stored on the electronic medium of the site indefinitely.

6.2. The User’s personal data is destroyed at the request of the user on the basis of his appeal, or at the initiative of the Site Administrator without explanation by deleting the information posted by the User by the Site Administration.

7. RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF USERS

Users are entitled on the basis of a request to receive information from the Site Administration regarding the processing of his personal data.

8. PROTECTION MEASURES FOR USER INFORMATION

The Site Administrator takes technical and legal measures to ensure the protection of the User’s personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions.
9. APPEALS BY USERS

9.1. The user has the right to send his requests to the Site Administration, including regarding the use / deletion of his personal data, provided for in clause 3 of this Privacy Policy in writing at the address specified in clause 1.

9.2. The request sent by the User should contain the following information:

for an individual:

- number of the main identity document of the User or his representative;

- information on the date of issue of the specified document and the issuing authority;

- date of registration through the Feedback Form;

- the text of the request in free form;

- Signature of the User or his representative.

for a legal entity:

- free-form request on letterhead;

- date of registration through the Feedback Form;

- the request must be signed by an authorized person with the application of documents confirming the authority of the person.

9.3. The Site Administration is obliged to consider and send a response to the User’s request within 30 days from the receipt of the request.

9.4. All correspondence received by the Administration from the User (in writing / in electronic form) refers to information of limited access and is not subject to disclosure without the written consent of the User. Personal data and other information about the User who sent the request cannot be used without the express consent of the User other than to respond to the topic of the received request or in cases expressly provided for by law.

9.5. The site administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.

9.6. The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Site, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy.

 

 
PUBLIC OFFER AGREEMENT

 

1. General Provisions

1.1. This offer, in accordance with the Civil Code of Ukraine, is the official offer of the store “http://www.nixieclock.com.ua/”, hereinafter referred to as the “Seller”, to conclude a contract for the sale of goods remotely, that is, through the online store , hereinafter referred to as the “Agreement”, and places the Public Offer (offer) on the Seller’s official website http: // www. nixieclock.com.ua/ (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”).

 

1.2. The moment of full and unconditional acceptance by the Buyer of the Seller’s offer (acceptance) to conclude a contract of sale of goods is considered the fact that the Buyer placed an order on the terms of this Agreement, at the time and at the prices indicated on the Seller’s website.
Concepts and Definitions

 

2.1. In this offer, unless the context otherwise requires, the following terms have the following meanings:

“Goods” - watches, set, gifts;

“Online store” is the Seller’s website created to conclude retail and wholesale sales contracts on the basis of the Buyer's familiarization with the Seller’s description of the Goods in text and in photographs, using the Internet, which excludes the possibility of the Buyer's direct acquaintance with the Goods, that is remote way of selling the Goods.

"Seller" - a company selling goods presented on the Internet site.

“Buyer” - an individual who has concluded an Agreement with the Seller on the conditions set forth below.

“Order” - the selection of individual items from the list of goods specified by the Buyer when placing an order and making payment using a payment card, Internet banking, self-service terminal or cash on delivery.

 

Subject of the Agreement

 

3.1. The Seller undertakes to transfer the Goods to the Buyer's ownership, and the Buyer undertakes to pay and accept the Goods under the terms of this Agreement.

 

This Agreement governs the sale of goods in the online store, including:

 

voluntary selection by the Buyer of goods in the online store;

Customer self-placing an order in the online store;

payment by the Buyer of the order placed in the online store;

processing and delivery of the order to the Buyer in the property under the terms of this Agreement.

 

Ordering Procedure

 

4.1. The buyer independently places an order in the online store through the "basket form".

 

4.2. The term for the formation of the order is up to 1 business day from the date of application. If the order is placed on a weekend or holiday, the formation period begins on the first working day after the day off. There may also be delays in the formation of the order during a busy period of the Seller.

Order payment procedure

5.1. The buyer pays for the Order using the service - Online payment Interkassa, or Paypal.

 

5.2. After making the payment and receiving from the Bank server a positive response (confirmation) about payment, a page with the relevant information is displayed on the screen.

 

5.3. Payment using the Interkassa Online payment service (PayPal, card, Privat24, self-service terminal) must be made within two calendar days from the date of placing the Order. Otherwise, the Order is automatically canceled.

 

The term, cost and terms of delivery of the order

6.1. Delivery of the order is carried out by the Seller and the transport company to the address and data specified by the Buyer when placing the Order.

 

6.2. In case of impossibility on the part of the Buyer to receive the goods before the boundary storage date in the transport company, the Order will be automatically returned to the Seller. In the case of cash on delivery, the Order is canceled, and the Seller reserves the right to provide the execution of further Orders to this Buyer only after payment using Interkassa Online Payment, excluding cash on delivery. In case of payment via Interkassa Online payment, the Buyer is provided with a re-sending of the Order after the Seller has compensated the cost of transportation in both directions. Regarding the cost of compensation and the method of compensation, the Buyer will be informed by e-mail.

 

6.3. In case of repeated non-receipt of the goods by the Buyer, for reasons beyond the control of the Seller, the order is canceled and must be re-registered on the website of the Seller. In this case, a 100% prepayment made by the Buyer is returned on the terms specified in clause 9.7. actual agreement.

 

6.4. In the case of cash on delivery, another Order can be sent to the Buyer using the same payment method only after receiving the previous order. If the Buyer completes the Order when the previous one has not yet been received, the new Order will be canceled, and the Buyer will be notified by email. mail.

 

6.5. Free delivery - this is the payment by the sender for the transportation of the order from the storehouse to the branch of the transport company specified at checkout. Any forwarding or other possible services are paid by the recipient.

 

Rights and obligations of the parties

 

7.1. The seller must:
comply with the terms of this Agreement;

fulfill Buyer's orders in case of payment from the latter or according to the terms of cash on delivery;

transfer the goods to the Buyer in accordance with the selected sample in the online store, placed an order and the terms of this agreement.

check the qualitative and quantitative characteristics of the goods during packaging at the Seller’s warehouse.

7.2. The seller has the right:

 

unilaterally suspend the provision of services under this agreement in case the Buyer violates the terms of this agreement.

7.3. The buyer must:

 

timely pay and receive the order on the terms of this agreement;

independently track the transportation of the Order by the transport company using the TTN number provided by the Seller in the message and in your personal account on the website of the online store.

7.4. The buyer has the right:

 

place an order in the online store;

require the Seller to fulfill the terms of this Agreement.

 

Responsibility of the Parties

 

8.1. The parties are responsible for non-compliance or improper fulfillment of the terms of this agreement in the manner prescribed by this agreement and the current legislation of Ukraine.

 

8.2. The seller is not responsible for:

 

the appearance of the Goods changed by the manufacturer;

for a slight discrepancy in the color gamut of the product, which may differ from the original product solely due to the different color rendering of personal computer monitors of individual models;

for the content and veracity of the information provided by the Buyer when placing the order;

for delays and interruptions in the provision of the Services (order processing and delivery of goods) that occur due to reasons beyond the scope of its control;

for unlawful illegal actions performed by the Buyer using this access to the Internet;

for the transfer by the Buyer of its network identifiers - IP, MAC address, login and password to third parties;

for the terms of transportation of the Order by the transport company;

for the condition of the Goods after the transfer to its transport company.

8.3. The buyer, using the Internet access granted to him, is independently liable for harm caused by his actions (personally, even if another person was under his login) to persons or their property, legal entities, the state or moral principles.

 

8.4. In case of force majeure circumstances, the parties are exempted from fulfilling the terms of this agreement. Force majeure for the purposes of this agreement is understood to mean events of an extraordinary, unforeseen nature that exclude or objectively impede the execution of this agreement, the occurrence of which the Parties could not have foreseen and prevented in reasonable ways.

 

8.5. The parties make every effort to resolve any differences exclusively through negotiations.

 

Other conditions

 

9.1. The online store reserves the right to unilaterally amend this agreement subject to prior publication on the website http://www.nixieclock.com.ua/.

 

9.2. The online store was created to organize a remote way of selling goods over the Internet.

 

9.3. The buyer is responsible for the accuracy of the information specified when placing the order. Moreover, when making an acceptance (placing an order and subsequent payment for the goods), the Buyer provides the Seller with his unconditional consent to the collection, processing, storage, use of his personal data, in the understanding of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”.

 

9.4. Payment by the Buyer of the order placed in the online store means the Buyer's full agreement with the terms of the contract of sale (public offer) and is the actual date of conclusion of the contract of sale between the Buyer and the Seller.

 

9.5. Using the resources of the online store to preview the product, as well as to place an order for the Buyer, is free.

 

9.6. The information provided by the Buyer is confidential. The online store uses information about the Buyer solely for the purpose of processing the order, sending notifications to the Buyer, delivering goods, making settlements, etc.

 

9.7. Refunds for goods that were not delivered for any reason are made solely on the basis of a written application by the Buyer to the Buyer's card account specified in the Refund Request, within 7 banking days from the date of the submission of such a statement in free form to the store’s email.

 

Contract time

 

10.1. This agreement comes into force from the moment the Buyer makes 100% prepayment (acceptance) of the order and is valid until the parties fulfill their obligations, except for cases of early termination.

 

10.2. Until the expiration date, this Agreement may be terminated by mutual agreement of the parties until the actual delivery of the goods, by returning money (100% prepayment of the order) to the Buyer's card account specified in a written application.

 

10.3. The parties have the right to terminate this agreement unilaterally, if one of the parties does not comply with the terms of this Agreement and in cases provided for by the current legislation of Ukraine.

 

This text is an agreement between the online store http://www.nixieclock.com.ua/, hereinafter referred to as the "online store", and the user of the online store services, hereinafter referred to as the "Buyer" and determines the conditions for purchasing goods through the website online store.